Presidents
Michael Goldstein, Sherborn
January 2023 –
Thomas Burnett, Whitman
January 2020 – 2022
Kevin Connolly, Northfield
January 2015 – December 2019
Thomas Burnett, Whitman
January 2014 – December 2015
Greg Dibrindisi, Hatfield
January 2012 – December 2013
Thomas Burnett, Whitman
January 2008 – December 2011
Lawrence W. Holmberg, Chesterfield
October 2003 – December 2007
Richard Leopardi, Carver
January 2002 – September 2003
Michael McCullough, Lakeville
January 1998 – December 2001
Christopher “Chip” Lennon, Medfield
January 1996 – December 1997
Michael A. Bird, Wareham
October 14, 1990 – December 1995
Executive Vice Presidents
Chris Hajder, Swansea
January 2022 –
Michael A. Bird, Wareham
January 2014 – December 2015
Thomas Burnett, Whitman
January 2012 – December 2013
Michael A. Bird, Wareham
April 2011 – December 2011
Richard Leopardi, Carver
January 2011 – April 2011
Lawrence W. Holmberg, Chesterfield
October 30, 2010 – December 2010
Secretary
Hayden Duggan, Hubbardston
January 2002 – December 2005
Cam Dunbar, New Salem
January 2012 – December 2013
Michael A. Bird, Wareham
January 1998 – December 2001
Greg Dibrindisi, Hatfield
January 2008 – December 2011
Philip Dunham, Carver
January 1995 – December 1997
David Sullivan, Seekonk
January 2006 – December 2007
Richard Leopardi, Carver
October 14, 1990 – December 1994
Treasurer
Dan Murphy, Dover
January 2022 – April 2023
Pam Crombie, Swansea
January 2021 – December 2021
Larry Holmberg , Chesterfield
January 2011 – December 2020
James A. Burnham, Shelburne
January 2007 – December 2010
Linwood “Lenny” Gay, Onset
January 1995 – December 2006
William M. Wadsworth, Duxbury
October 14, 1990 – December 1994
Current and Past Regional Coordinators
Region 1 – Regional Coordinators
Mike Palmieri, Carver
January 2018 –
Rachel Rawlings, Onset
January 2016 – December 2017
Thomas Rose, III, Rehoboth
October 2012 – December 2015
Bryan Moniz, Westport
January 2012 – March 2012 Chuck Waldron, Medway
Thomas Rose, III, Rehoboth
October 2010 – December 2011
Region 2 – Regional Coordinators
Lisa Evans, West Newbury
September 2015 –
Ryan Cheney – Sherborn
Michael Bookman, Beverly
October 2010 – January 2013
(elected VP February 2013)
Region 3 – Regional Coordinators
Ryan Cheney – Sherborn
January 2015 – December 2017
Robert Silver, Millbury
April 2013 – December 2014
(elected VP January 2015)
Chuck Waldron, Medway
October 2010 – December 2011
Region 4 – Regional Coordinators
Vacant
January 2016 – December 2016
Jason Connell, Williamsburg
January 2015 – December 2016Chris Martin, Richmond
Julie Page, Shelburne Center
October 2010 – December 2014
Region 5 – Regional Coordinators
Kevin Hampstead, Clarksburg
March 2020 –
Frank Speth lll, New Ashford
March 2016 – December 2019
Chris Martin, Richmond
January 2014 – February 2016
Charles “Butch” Garrity, Lanesborough
October 2010 – December 2013
Past Trustees
Region 1 – Trustees
Thomas Rose, III, Rehoboth
January 2005 – October 30, 2010
Stephen W. Hoag, Carver
January 2002 – December 2004
Thomas Rose, III, Rehoboth
January 1998 – December 2001
Gary Keith, West Bridgewater
January 1996 – December 1997
William Antoine, Hingham
January 1991 – December 1995
Region 2 – Trustees
Michael Bookman, Beverly
November 2009 – October 30, 2010
Steve Albrecht, Nahant
May 2005 – December 2005
Gordon Thompson, Essex
January 1999 – December 2001
Michael Bookman, Beverly
July 1997 – December 1998
Jen Collins-Brown, Topsfield
January 1996 – June 1997
Ralph Spencer, Merrimac
1993 – December 1995
Robert Bond, Jr., Medfield
January 1993 –
Region 3 – Trustees
Christopher (Chip) Lennon, Medfield
January 1991 – December 1992
Chuck Waldron, Medway
January 2009 – October 30, 2010
David Macora, Lancaster
January 2003 – December 2008
Jonathan Plante, Leicester
January 2001 – December 2002
John LeBlanc, Templeton
January 1991 – December 2000
Region 4 – Trustees
Julie Page, Shelburne Center
September 2008 – October 30, 2010
Dustin Culver, Goshen
January 2008 – August 2008
Jason Connell, Williamsburg
January 2006 – December 2007
Greg Dibrindisi, Hatfield
January 1999 – December 2005
Kevin Porter, Worthington
January 1996 – December 1998
Lawrence Tebo, Shutesbury
January 1994 – December 1995
Phillip Cardello, Brimfield
January 1992 – December 1993
Michael Wales, Brimfield
January 1991 – December 1991
Region 5 – Trustees
“Butch” Garrity, Lanesborough
January 2008 – October 30, 2010
Joseph Koscinski, Adams
January 1999 – December 2002
Craig Pedercini, Williamstown
January 1995 – December 1997
Donald Rider, Otis
January 1991 – December 1994
Region 6* – Trustees
Robert Dean – Franklin
January 1999 – December 2003
Robert Bond, Jr., Medfield
January 1994 – December 1998
*Region 6 was created in 1993 and disbanded in 2003
Board of Trustees Chair
Robert Dean – Franklin
January 2008 – October 30, 2010
Peter Rotando, West Boylston
January 2007 – December 2007
Trustee at Large – A
Peter Rotando, West Boylston
January 2005 – October 30, 2010
Peter Wrobel, West Brookfield
January 1993 – December 2004
Phillip H. Smith, III, Millis
October 14, 1990 – December 1992
Trustee at Large – B
Robert Dean – Franklin
January 2008 – October 30, 2010
Gregg Silverio, Shrewsbury
January 2007
Kristen Smith, Hubbardston
January 2005 – December 2006
Kevin Miller, Halifax
January 1994 – December 2004
Robyn Crowningshield, Ashfield
October 14, 1990 – December 1993